Our Staff

​Leadership Team
​​Principal​Claire McLaren
​Deputy Principal​Candi Dempster
​Assistant Principal Administration​Tim Campbell
​Assistant Principal Religious Education​Peter Olley
Curriculum and Program Leaders
​Digital Technologies ​Michael Addicott
​Arts and Culture ​Paula Mary Camilleri
​English ​Chris Carlill
​HPE and Sport ​Dominic Clarke
​Pathways ​Peter Lavercombe
​Design Technologies ​Lyn McErlean
​Senior School Program ​Katie Pilon
​Mathematics ​Anja Reust
​Science ​Amanda Robinson
​Humanities and Languages ​Amanda Spooner
Network Coordinator​Michael Willer
​Teacher Librarian​Frances Zabarauskas
​Pastoral Team
​Pastoral Leader-Year 9 and 10​Cassie Geissmann
​Pastoral Leader-Year 11 and 12​Carol Hoareau
​Guidance Counsellor​Meagan Hyam
​Student Welfare Officer​Catherine Kirby
​Pastoral Leader-Year 7 and 8​Tracey Mortimer
​Campus Minister​Susie O'Farrell
​Guidance Counsellor​Kim Rienecker
Learning Enhancement Team
​Learning Enhancement Program Leader​Jody Prouse
​Support Teacher Inclusive Education​Kerstin Cole
​EAL/D Teacher​Irene Knauseder
​Support Teacher Inclusive Education​Alison Manns
​Student Services Secretary​Bev Wood
​Teaching Staff
​Teacher ​Lavinia Affleck
​Teacher​Marcus Bellchambers
​Teacher​Mark Bennedick
​Teacher​Andrew Bone
​Teacher​Julie Bright
​TeacherChristine Capra
​Teacher​Joshua Carseldine
Literacy Support Teacher​Joanne Cologon
​Teacher​Jeanine Connor
​Teacher​Megan Davis
​Teacher​Milton Dempster
​Teacher​Teagan Fudge
​Teacher​Michael Gilbert
​Teacher ​Damien Harvey
​Teacher​Henning Kunkenrenken
​Teacher​Harmony Lau
​Teacher ​Grady McNamara
​Teacher​Sarah Meder
​Teacher​Liesl Mikula
​Teacher​Sean Morrisson
​TeacherLucy Pawlikowski
​Teacher​Olivia Robson
​Teacher​Priya Sharma
​Teacher​Michael White
​Teacher​L J Zeng
​Administration Team
​Administration Secretary​Ursula Britten
​Administration Secretary​Lisa Gale
Finance Secretary​Kylie Humber
​Finance Secretary​Donna Moore
​Business Manager​David Rowbotham
​College Secretary​Lea Rubio
​Receptionist​Lisa Sanders
School Officers
​Classroom Support​Sharon Blumke
​Classroom Support​Kym Clarkin
​Library Assistant​Kimberley D'Silva
​Classroom Support​Rosemarie Duncan
​Canteen Convenor​Renae Edgley
​Library Assistant​Kylie Fraser
​Classroom Support​Suzanne Grasmeder
​Classroom Support​Val Hamilton
Classroom SupportLindsey Harrison
​Classroom Support​Narelle Hawkins
​Classroom Support​Sue Jarjees
​Classroom SupportDaile Johnston
​Science Laboratory Assistant​Prue Lowry
​Classroom Support​Sarah Sharpe
​Classroom Support​Brenda Tilyard
​IT Technician​Brandon Van Der Molen
Grounds and Maintenance Staff
​Grounds and Maintenance Offier​Troy Briggs
​Facilities Manager​Geoff Upton
​School Officer-Maintenance​Paul Viner
Instrumental Music Tutors
​Strings and Strings Ensemble​Angela Butler
​Piano and Voice​Anne-Maree Eyles
​Woodwind and Brass​Janelle Harding
Guitar, Drum-kit and Voice​Isaac Kennedy